Automotive Tech Week Europe

September 13-17, 2021 | 100% Online

automotive-tech-week-europe

Propelling Automotive Technology

FORMERLY KNOWN AS

TU-Automotive Europe

AUTOMOTIVE TECH WEEK: EUROPE | INFORM. INSPIRE. ACCELERATE.

Automotive is undergoing a transformation. Not since the invention of the motor car has the industry witnessed such rapid evolution. For almost two decades, TU-Automotive Europe has grown to become the premier European automotive technology industry event. Now under a new name, Automotive Tech Week: Europe, we will continue to be the meeting place that propels automotive technology business in Europe into the future.

Each year Informa Tech Automotive Group hosts over 10,000 established automakers, tier 1s, startups, tech companies, media, and more. They trust us to provide what they need to inform, inspire and accelerate a brighter automotive future.

0

Attendees

0

Speakers

0

Exhibitors

Olivier Reppert,
CEO,
Share Now

Simon Broesamle,
Chief Business Development Officer,
Share Now

Markus Lipinsky,
SVP Connected Car & Device Platform,
Volkswagen Group

Pär Degerman,
Chief Technology Officer,
Einride

Martin Koch,
Head of Development, Infotainment,
Audi AG

Jens Bussmann,
Head of Android Auto Partnerships Europe,
Google

Peter Virk,
Director of Connected Car, Strategy, Future Technology and Infotainment,
Jaguar Land Rover

Mike Lavigne,
Director, Head of Experience Strategy & Design,
Nissan Motors

Balbir Blugan,
Developer Product Lead,
BMW

Sophia Nadur,
Global e-Mobility Marketing & Innovation Director,
BP plc

Add event to calendar

AppleGoogleOffice 365OutlookOutlook.comYahoo

WHO ATTENDS AUTOMOTIVE TECH WEEK: EUROPE?

Over 750 of Europe’s top automotive technology stakeholders will attend Automotive Tech Week: Europe in September. We’ve created customizable packages that enable you, our attendee, to choose the content best suited to you.

Audi
Ford Motor Company
General Motors
honda
hyundai
jaguar-land-rover
kia
mitsubishi motors
nissan motors
psa groupe
Scania
skoda

SPONSOR AUTOMOTIVE TECH WEEK: EUROPE

Automotive Tech Week Series Prospectus

Download the Automotive Tech Week Series Prospectus to find out:

  • What’s on? What topics are under discussion at Automotive Tech Week: Europe, Automotive Tech Week and Automotive Tech: Megatrends.
  • Who should attend? Who can you meet by attending the Automotive Tech Week Series of events.
  • What’s New? In 2021, we’ve launched several new initiatives to bring you the latest intelligence and to celebrate our industry, including Automotive Inspire.
  • How to take part in the Informa Tech Automotive Awards and the Wards 10 Best series, celebrating the best in Engines & Propulsion Systems, Interiors and UX.
  • How we are working to deliver sustainable and biosecure events.

…and more!

Fill out the form below to access the Sales Prospectus.

LOOKING FOR MORE INFORMATION?
Contact us Today!

CONTACT THE AUTOMOTIVE TECH WEEK: EUROPE TEAM

CONTENT & SPEAKING INQUIRIES

Caroline Hicks
T: +44 (0)746 453 1583
EMAIL ME

Reach out to me to find out how to become an event speaker.

Connect with me on LinkedIn

EXHIBITION & SPONSORSHIP INQUIRIES

Sanjay Singh
T: +44(0) 207 551 9828
EMAIL ME

Reach out to me to find out how to become an event sponsor.

Connect with me on LinkedIn

MARKETING, MEDIA PARTNER & PRESS INQUIRIES

Caroline Greenberg
T: 646 753 0374
EMAIL ME

Reach out to me to find out how to become a media partner.

Connect with me on LinkedIn

Start typing and press Enter to search